Est. Monthly
$754/mo
461 Rich Street, Syracuse, NY
Instant cash-flowing duplex in the City of Syracuse generating $3,065 in gross monthly rent ($36,780 annually). This well-performing two-unit property features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath in each unit, offering spacious layouts attractive to long-term tenants. One unit is Section 8 approved and rented at $1,500/month, providing reliable income, while the second unit rents for $1,565/month. Both units are currently occupied, allowing investors to step into immediate rental income from day one. Fully rented, cash-flowing duplex with immediate income — ideal for investors seeking a performing asset. Offered at $159,000, the property provides strong gross rental income relative to purchase price. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, and major routes.
Est. Monthly Payment
$753.66
Private Mortgage Insurance
Not required
Private Mortgage Insurance
Handpicked listings that match what you're looking at